[side_navigation.htm]

St. Thomas' Episcopal Church
315 Lindsey Street • Reidsville, N.C.

RECTORS


(Click on any of the images to see a larger version.)

Frederick Augustus Fetter, 1890-1902
Frederick Augustus Fetter
1890-1902
James Preston Burke, 1919-1928
James Preston Burke
1919-1928
Morrison Bethea, 1928-1941
Morrison Bethea
1928-1941
William Moultrie Moore, Jr.. 1942-1944
William Moultrie Moore, Jr.
1942-1944
Thomas James Campbell Smyth, 1944-1948
Thomas James Campbell Smyth
1944-1948
Daniel Webster Allen, 1949-1951
Daniel Webster Allen
1949-1951
Henry Wilson Havens. 1951-1956
Henry Wilson Havens
1951-1956
Richard Henry Lee, 1956-1962
Richard Henry Lee
1956-1962
Gary A. Verell, 1963-1969
Gary A. Verell
1963-1969
Wilbur H. Tyte, 1969-1977
Wilbur H. Tyte
1969-1977
S. F. James Abbott, 1978-1982
S. F. James Abbott
1978-1982
William Verdery Kerr, 1983-1991
William Verdery Kerr
1983-1991
Claudia W. Patterson, Interim Rector, 1992-1993
Claudia W. Patterson
Interim Rector
1992-1993
John Wesley
1993 - July 1998
Nelson B. Hodgkins, Interim Rector, 1998-2000
Nelson B. Hodgkins
Interim Rector
October 1, 1998-June 30, 2000
William D. Oldland, Deacon, July 2, 2000-2007
William D. Oldland
July 2, 2000 - January 21, 2007

Dr. Howard G.  Backus
Interim Rector
April 1, 2007 - August 17, 2008
The Rev. Jim Mathieson
Supply Priest - August & September 2008

The Rev. Dr. Vicki L. Smith
October 1, 2008-January 2, 2011

The Rev. Dr. Richard A.K. "Rick" Miles
August 1, 2011-June 30, 2019

The Rt. Rev. William O. Gregg, Ph.D.
Interim Rector
December 2019 - Present

[footer_navigation.htm]

This page was last updated 01/01/20