< Previous Month                 OCTOBER 2001                   Next Month >

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

11:00 AM SERVICE

Holy Eucharist & Sermon:
First, Third & Fourth Sundays

Morning Prayer & Sermon:
Second & Fifth Sundays

1

6:30 PM Cub Scouts

7:00 PM Boy Scouts

2

12:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

7:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

3

9:30 AM EDS Chapel

12:00 PM Healing Service/Noon Day Prayers in the Chapel

6:30 PM Healing Service with Laying on of Hands and Holy Eucharist in the Church

7:30 PM Sr. Choir

4

6:30 PM Men's Club Dinner Meeting in the Parish House

5

7:00 PM Ultreya (Parish Hall) Bring canned good / non-perishable items for Urban Ministry's food bank

6

7

8:30 AM HE I

9:45 a.m. Christian Education

11:00 AM HE II

11:00 AM Tiny Saints

12:00 PM Coffee in the Pipkin Parlor

8:00 PM AA/Alanon

8

Clergy Retreat

6:30 PM Cub Scouts

7:00 PM Boy Scouts

9

Clergy Retreat

12:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

7:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

10

Clergy Retreat

9:30 AM EDS Chapel

12:00 PM Healing Service/Noon Day Prayers in the Chapel

6:30 PM Healing Service with Laying on of Hands and Holy Eucharist in the Church

7:30 PM Sr. Choir

 

11

 

12

13

Antique Alley Festival & Fried Apple Pie Sale - Proceeds to Outreach Projects

 

14

8:30 AM HE I

9:45 a.m. Christian Education

11:00 AM MP I - Eagle Scout Ceremony for Daniel Gentle

11:00 AM Tiny Saints

12:00 PM Coffee in the Pipkin Parlor

8:00 PM AA/Alanon

15

6:30 PM Vestry Meeting

6:30 PM Cub Scouts

7:00 PM Boy Scouts

16 17

8:30 AM Long-Range Planning Committee meeting @ Annie Penn Conference Room

9:30 AM EDS Chapel

7:30 PM Sr. Choir

18

Saint Luke the Evangelist

19

 

20
21

8:30 AM HE I

9:45 a.m. Christian Education

11:00 AM HE II

11:00 AM Tiny Saints

12:00 PM Coffee in the Pipkin Parlor

8:00 PM AA/ALANON

22

6:30 PM Cub Scouts

7:00 PM Boy Scouts

23

12:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

7:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

Saint James of Jerusalem, Brother of Our Lord Jesus Christ, and Martyr, c. 62

24

9:30 AM EDS Chapel

12:00 PM Healing Service/Noon Day Prayers in the Chapel

6:30 PM Healing Service with Laying on of Hands and Holy Eucharist in the Church

7:30 PM Sr. Choir

25

Setup for Fall Flea

26

10:00 AM ECW FALL FLEA & LUNCHEON

27

 

28

8:30 AM HE I

9:45 a.m. Christian Education

11:00 AM HE II - Youth Service

Food Donations for Reidsville Outreach Center: This month: Canned Vegetables

11:00 AM Tiny Saints

12:00 PM Coffee in the Pipkin Parlor

8:00 PM AA/Alanon

Saint Simon and Saint Jude, Apostles

29

6:30 PM Cub Scouts

7:00 PM Boy Scouts

 

 

30

12:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

7:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

31

9:30 AM EDS Chapel

12:00 PM Healing Service/Noon Day Prayers in the Chapel

6:30 PM Healing Service with Laying on of Hands and Holy Eucharist in the Church

7:30 PM Sr. Choir

< Previous Month    |    Next Month >

HOME  |  CALENDAR/SCHEDULES   |  CHURCH HISTORY  |  DIRECTIONS  |  EDS  |  GUEST BOOK  |   NEWSLETTER
ORGANIZATIONS
  |  PARISH STAFF  |  PHOTO ALBUM  |  AUDIO  |  VESTRY  |   CONTACT US  |  LINKS  |  BCP  |  SERMONS

Contact our Web Sexton