< Previous Month                 NOVEMER 2001                   Next Month >

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

11:00 AM SERVICE

Holy Eucharist & Sermon:
First, Third & Fourth Sundays

Morning Prayer & Sermon:
Second & Fifth Sundays

 

9:30 AM EDS Chapel

12:00 PM Healing Service/Noon Day Prayers in the Chapel

6:30 PM Healing Service with Laying on of Hands and Holy Eucharist in the Church

7:30 PM Sr. Choir

1

All Saints Day

7:00 PM All Saints Day Service at St. Thomas' ~ Come and celebrate with St. Thomas' & Zion Baptist

2 3

4

8:30 AM HE I

9:45 a.m. Christian Education

11:00 AM HE II
All Saint Sunday
UTO
Baptism: Carson Leigh & Coleman Craig Bennett

11:00 AM Tiny Saints

12:00 PM Coffee in the Pipkin Parlor

4:30 PM Middle School Youth

6:00 PM Senior High Youth

8:00 PM AA/Alanon

5

6:30 PM Cub Scouts

7:00 PM Boy Scouts

6

12:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

7:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

7:30 - 9:00 PM Greensboro Convocational Pre-Convention Meeting at The Church of the Redeemer, Greensboro

7

9:30 AM EDS Chapel

12:00 PM Healing Service/Noon Day Prayers in the Chapel

6:30 PM Healing Service with Laying on of Hands and Holy Eucharist in the Church

7:30 PM Sr. Choir

 

8

Cursillo

6:30 PM Men's Club Dinner Meeting in the Parish House

9

Cursillo

10

Cursillo

 

 

11

8:30 AM HE I

9:45 a.m. Christian Education

11:00 AM MP I - Annual Parish Meeting

11:00 AM Tiny Saints

12:00 PM Coffee in the Pipkin Parlor

4:30 PM Middle School Youth

6:00 PM Senior High Youth

8:00 PM AA/Alanon

12

6:30 PM Cub Scouts

7:00 PM Boy Scouts

13

12:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

7:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

14

9:30 AM EDS Chapel

10:30 AM ECW Meeting at Tymesia Forbes' home

12:00 PM Healing Service/Noon Day Prayers in the Chapel

6:30 PM Healing Service with Laying on of Hands and Holy Eucharist in the Church

7:30 PM Sr. Choir

15 16

Happening

 

17

Happening

Turkeys to church

18

8:30 AM HE I

9:45 a.m. Christian Education

11:00 AM HE II

11:00 AM Tiny Saints

12:00 PM Coffee in the Pipkin Parlor

4:30 PM Middle School Youth

6:00 PM Senior High Youth

8:00 PM AA/ALANON

19

6:30 PM Vestry Meeting

6:30 PM Cub Scouts

7:00 PM Boy Scouts

20

12:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

7:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

21

9:30 AM EDS Chapel

12:00 PM Healing Service/Noon Day Prayers in the Chapel

6:30 PM Healing Service with Laying on of Hands and Holy Eucharist in the Church

7:30 PM Sr. Choir

22

9:45 AM HE II:
Special Thanksgiving Day Service

Thanksgiving Day

23

 

24

 

25

8:30 AM HE I

9:45 a.m. Families invited to make advent wreaths.

11:00 AM HE II - Youth Service

Food Donations for Reidsville Outreach Center: This month: Mustard, Ketchup & Salad Dressing

12:00 PM Coffee in the Pipkin Parlor

4:30 PM Middle School Youth

6:00 PM Senior High Youth

8:00 PM AA/Alanon

26

6:30 PM Cub Scouts

7:00 PM Boy Scouts

 

 

27

12:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

7:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

28

9:30 AM EDS Chapel

12:00 PM Healing Service/Noon Day Prayers in the Chapel

6:30 PM Healing Service with Laying on of Hands and Holy Eucharist in the Church

7:30 PM Sr. Choir

29 30

Saint Andrew the Apostle

< Previous Month    |    Next Month >

HOME  |  CALENDAR/SCHEDULES   |  CHURCH HISTORY  |  DIRECTIONS  |  EDS  |  GUEST BOOK  |   NEWSLETTER
ORGANIZATIONS
  |  PARISH STAFF  |  PHOTO ALBUM  |  AUDIO  |  VESTRY  |   CONTACT US  |  LINKS  |  BCP  |  SERMONS

Contact our Web Sexton