NOVEMBER 2000

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

11:00 AM SERVICE

Holy Eucharist & Sermon:
First, Third & Fourth Sundays

Morning Prayer & Sermon:
Second & Fifth Sundays

1

9:30 AM EDS Chapel

12:00 PM Healing Service/Noon Day Prayers

7:30 PM Sr. Choir

All
Saints'
Day

2

7:00 PM Music Group Rehearsal

3

8:00 PM AA

 

4

6:00 PM
Adult Gathering
at the home of
John & Gayle Ferguson

Bring a covered dish and musical instrument, if you play one, and join us for fun, food and fellowship!

 

5

8:30 AM HE I

9:45-10:30 Biblical Study Series: "God's Promise & our Response"

11:00 AM HE I

12:00 PM Coffee in the Pipkin Parlor

4:30 PM Middle School Youth

6:00 PM Sr. High Youth


8:00 PM AA/Alanon

Celebrant:

Loose Offering: Habitat

6

6:30 PM Cub Scouts

7:00 PM Boy Scouts

Ministry Team Reports Due Today

7

7:00 PM Prayer Book Series: The Holy Eucharist

Election Day

8

9:30 AM EDS Chapel

10:30 AM ECW with Tymesia Forbes

12:00 PM Healing Service/Noon Day Prayers


7:30 PM Sr. Choir

9

6:30 PM Men's Club Dinner - Parish House

7:00 PM Music Group Rehearsal

10

8:00 PM AA

 

 

 

 

11

Veterans'
Day

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

8:30 AM HE I

9:45-10:30 Biblical Study Series: "God's Promise & our Response"

11:00 AM: Annual Parish Meeting

12:00 PM Coffee in the Pipkin Parlor

4:30 PM Middle School Youth

6:00 PM Sr. High Youth

8:00 PM AA/Alanon

Celebrant:

 
Loose Offering:

13

6:30 PM Mothers of Multiples

6:30 PM Cub Scouts

7:00 PM Boy Scouts

 

14

Clark Cottage Presents: Celtic Prayer @ THE SUMMIT

7:00 PM Prayer Book Series: The Holy Eucharist




 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

9:30 AM EDS Chapel

12:00 PM Healing Service/Noon Day Prayers


7:30 PM Sr. Choir

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

7:00 PM Music Group Rehearsal

17

8:00 PM AA

18

11:00 AM: Acolyte Festival @ St. Stephen's, Durham

Christmas Parade, Downtown Reidsville

19

8:30 AM HE I

9:45-10:30 Biblical Study Series: "God's Promise & our Response"

11:00 AM HE I

12:00 PM Coffee in the Pipkin Parlor

4:30 PM Middle School Youth

6:00 PM Sr. High Youth

8:00 PM AA/ALANON

Celebrant:

 
Loose Offering:

20

6:00 PM Vestry Meeting

6:30 PM Cub Scouts

7:00 PM Boy Scouts


21

7:00 PM Prayer Book Series: The Holy Eucharist


22

9:30 AM EDS Chapel

12:00 PM Healing Service/Noon Day Prayers


7:30 PM Sr. Choir

23

11:00 AM Community Thanksgiving Dinner

Thanksgiving
Day

24

8:00 PM AA

Deadline for
DECEMBER
Newsletter

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

26

8:30 AM HE I

9:45-10:30 Biblical Study Series: "God's Promise & our Response"

11:00 AM HE I

12:00 PM "Birthday Sunday" Coffee in the Pipkin Parlor

4:30 PM Middle School Youth

6:00 PM Sr. High Youth

8:00 PM AA/Alanon

Celebrant:

Loose Offering: Deacon's Discretionary Fund

27

6:30 PM Cub Scouts

7:00 PM Boy Scouts

 

 

 

 

28

7:00 PM Prayer Book Series: The Holy Eucharist

 


29

9:30 AM EDS Chapel

12:00 PM Healing Service/Noon Day Prayers


7:30 PM Sr. Choir


30

7:00 PM Music Group Rehearsal

Saint Andrew, Apostle

 

 

 

 

 

< Previous Month    |    Next Month >