< Previous Month                 MARCH 2002                   Next Month >

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

11:00 AM SERVICE

Holy Eucharist & Sermon:
First, Third & Fourth Sundays

Morning Prayer & Sermon:
Second & Fifth Sundays

 

 

 

 

1 2

 

3

8:30 AM HE I

9:45 a.m. Christian Education

11:00 AM HE II

11:00 AM Tiny Saints

12:00 PM Coffee in the Pipkin Parlor

5:00-7:00 PM Jr. & Sr. High Youth Meet - Bring your favorite CD and copies of the lyrics.

4

6:30 PM Cub Scouts

7:00 PM Boy Scouts

 

5

12:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

 

6

9:30 AM EDS Chapel

12:00 PM Healing Service/Noon Day Prayers in the Chapel

Lenten Program & Dinner:
"The Seven Deadly Sins"

5:30 PM Meditation & Silence
5:50 PM Order of the Evening
6:00 PM Dinner
6:45 PM Program
7:15 PM Compline

7:30 PM Sr. Choir

 

7

 

 

8

 

9

9:30 am - WORK DAY Cleaning Parish Hall Kitchen

All women of the church are urged to help clean and organize the kitchen.

6:30 PM Jr. & Sr. High Youth meet at church for Hockey Game in Greensboro

 

 

10

8:30 AM HE I

9:45 a.m. Christian Education

11:00 AM MP I & HE II

11:00 AM Tiny Saints

12:00 PM Coffee in the Pipkin Parlor

2-3:30 PM Inquirer's & Confirmation Class

11

6:30 PM Cub Scouts

7:00 PM Boy Scouts

12

12:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

 

13

9:30 AM EDS Chapel

12:00 PM Healing Service/Noon Day Prayers in the Chapel

Lenten Program & Dinner:
"The Seven Deadly Sins"

5:30 PM Meditation & Silence
5:50 PM Order of the Evening
6:00 PM Dinner
6:45 PM Program
7:15 PM Compline

7:30 PM Sr. Choir

14

10:30 AM ECW Meeting at the home of Jeanne Horsley

Program on St. Peter presented by Willie Adkins

Immediately following there will be a called Business Meeting of the ECW

15

 

 

16

 

17

8:30 AM HE I

9:45 a.m. Christian Education

11:00 AM HE I

11:00 AM Tiny Saints

12:00 PM Coffee in the Pipkin Parlor

2-3:30 PM Inquirer's & Confirmation Class

5:00-7:00 PM Jr. & Sr. High Youth Topic Night - "Poverty"

18

6:30 PM Vestry Meeting

6:30 PM Cub Scouts

7:00 PM Boy Scouts

19

12:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

20

9:30 AM EDS Chapel

12:00 PM Healing Service/Noon Day Prayers in the Chapel

Lenten Program & Dinner:
"The Seven Deadly Sins"

5:30 PM Meditation & Silence
5:50 PM Order of the Evening
6:00 PM Dinner
6:45 PM Program
7:15 PM Compline

7:30 PM Sr. Choir

21

7:00 PM ECW Evening Chapter in the Pipkin Parlor

22

Happening at the Summit

23

Happening at the Summit

 

24

8:30 AM HE I

9:45 a.m. Christian Education

11:00 AM HE II

Food Donations for Reidsville Outreach Center: This month:

12:00 PM Coffee in the Pipkin Parlor

5:00 - 7:00 PM Jr. & Sr. High Youth Mystery Fun Night

25

6:30 PM Cub Scouts

7:00 PM Boy Scouts

 

 

26

12:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

27

9:30 AM EDS Chapel

12:00 PM Healing Service/Noon Day Prayers in the Chapel

Lenten Program & Dinner:
"The Seven Deadly Sins"

5:30 PM Meditation & Silence
5:50 PM Order of the Evening
6:00 PM Dinner
6:45 PM Program
7:15 PM Compline

7:30 PM Sr. Choir

28

7:30 PM Maundy Thursday Service

29

12:00 Noon: Good Friday Community Service

 

30

7:00 PM The Great Easter Vigil

31

8:30 AM HE I

9:30-10:30 a.m. Easter Breakfast cooked & served by the Men's Club

11:00 AM MP I & HE II

11:00 AM Tiny Saints

12:00 PM Easter Egg Hunt (Toddlers through 3rd grade)

< Previous Month    |    Next Month >

HOME  |  CALENDAR/SCHEDULES   |  CHURCH HISTORY  |  DIRECTIONS  |  EDS  |  GUEST BOOK  |   NEWSLETTER
ORGANIZATIONS
  |  PARISH STAFF  |  PHOTO ALBUM  |  AUDIO  |  VESTRY  |   CONTACT US  |  LINKS  |  BCP  |  SERMONS

Contact our Web Sexton