< Previous Month                 DECEMER 2001                   Next Month >

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

11:00 AM SERVICE

Holy Eucharist & Sermon:
First, Third & Fourth Sundays

Morning Prayer & Sermon:
Second & Fifth Sundays

1

Nicholas Ferrar, Deacon, 1637

2

8:30 AM HE I

9:45 a.m. Christian Education

11:00 AM HE I

11:00 AM Tiny Saints

12:00 PM Coffee in the Pipkin Parlor

4:30 PM Middle School Youth

6:00 PM Senior High Youth

8:00 PM AA/Alanon

Channing Moore Williams, Missionary Bishop in China & Japan, 1910

3

3:00 - 9:00 PM Parish Directory Pictures

6:30 PM Cub Scouts

7:00 PM Boy Scouts

 

4

3:00 - 9:00 PM Parish Directory Pictures

12:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

7:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

John of Damascus, Priest, c. 760

5

9:30 AM EDS Chapel

12:00 PM Healing Service/Noon Day Prayers in the Chapel

6:30 PM Healing Service with Laying on of Hands and Holy Eucharist in the Church

7:30 PM Sr. Choir

Clement of Alexandria, Priest, c. 210

6

6:30 PM Men's Club Dinner Meeting in the Parish House

Nicholas, Bishop of Myra, c. 342

7

7:00 PM Ultreya at St. Francis, Greensboro

Ambrose, Bishop of Milan, 397

8

 

 

 

9

8:30 AM HE I

9:45 a.m. Christian Education

11:00 AM HE I

11:00 AM Tiny Saints

12:00 PM Coffee in the Pipkin Parlor

4:30 PM Middle School Youth

6:00 PM Senior High Youth

8:00 PM AA/Alanon

10

6:30 PM Cub Scouts

7:00 PM Boy Scouts

11

12:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

7:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

12

9:30 AM EDS Chapel

10:30 AM ECW Meeting at Dottie Worth's home

12:00 PM Healing Service/Noon Day Prayers in the Chapel

6:30 PM Healing Service with Laying on of Hands and Holy Eucharist in the Church

7:30 PM Sr. Choir

13

Poinsettias Delivery

14

Cookies for Prison Ministry to church

6:00 PM EDS Christmas Program

 

15
16

8:30 AM HE I

9:45 a.m. Christian Education

11:00 AM HE I

11:00 AM Tiny Saints

12:00 PM Coffee in the Pipkin Parlor

4:30 PM Middle School Youth

6:00 PM Senior High Youth

8:00 PM AA/ALANON

17

6:30 PM Vestry Meeting

6:30 PM Cub Scouts

7:00 PM Boy Scouts

18

12:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

7:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

19

9:30 AM EDS Chapel

12:00 PM Healing Service/Noon Day Prayers in the Chapel

6:30 PM Healing Service with Laying on of Hands and Holy Eucharist in the Church

7:30 PM Sr. Choir

20 21

Saint Thomas the Apostle

22

 

23

8:30 AM HE I

9:45 a.m. Families invited to make advent wreaths.

11:00 AM Christmas Pageant

Food Donations for Reidsville Outreach Center: This month: Canned Meat & Chili

12:00 PM Coffee in the Pipkin Parlor

4:30 PM Middle School Youth

5:30 PM Moravian Lovefeast

6:00 PM Senior High Youth

8:00 PM AA/Alanon

24

5:00 PM Family & Children's Service

10:30 PM Special Music

11:00 p.m. Midnight Service HE II

 

 

25

10:00 AM Christmas Day Service, HE II

The Nativitiy of Our Lord Jesus Christ, Christmas Day

26

Saint Stephen, Deacon & Martyr

9:30 AM EDS Chapel

27

Saint John, Apostle & Evangelist

28

The Holy Innocents

29

Thomas Becket, 1170

30

8:30 AM HE I

9:45 a.m. Christian Education

11:00 AM Lessons & Carols

12:00 PM Coffee in the Pipkin Parlor

4:30 PM Middle School Youth

6:00 PM Senior High Youth

8:00 PM AA/Alanon

31

6:30 PM Cub Scouts

7:00 PM Boy Scouts

< Previous Month    |    Next Month >

HOME  |  CALENDAR/SCHEDULES   |  CHURCH HISTORY  |  DIRECTIONS  |  EDS  |  GUEST BOOK  |   NEWSLETTER
ORGANIZATIONS
  |  PARISH STAFF  |  PHOTO ALBUM  |  AUDIO  |  VESTRY  |   CONTACT US  |  LINKS  |  BCP  |  SERMONS

Contact our Web Sexton