< Previous Month                 APRIL 2002                   Next Month >

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

11:00 AM SERVICE

Holy Eucharist & Sermon:
First, Third & Fourth Sundays

Morning Prayer I, Holy Eucharist II & Sermon:
Second & Fifth Sundays

1

6:30 PM Cub Scouts

7:00 PM Boy Scouts

2

12:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

3

11:00 AM EDS Chapel

12:00 PM Healing Service/Noon Day Prayers in the Chapel

7:30 PM Sr. Choir

 

4

6:30 PM Men's Club meeting in the Parish House

5

7:00 PM Ultreya in the Parish House

6

9:00 AM Youth Group Cooking in Kitchen to prepare for Youth Mission Trip Sponsor Dinner

7

8:30 AM HE I

9:45 a.m. Christian Education

11:00 AM HE II

11:00 AM Tiny Saints

12:00 PM Coffee in the Pipkin Parlor

2-3:30 PM Inquirer's & Confirmation Class

5:00 PM Dinner for Youth Mission Trip Sponsors

8

6:30 PM Cub Scouts

7:00 PM Boy Scouts

 

9

12:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

 

10

11:00 AM EDS Chapel

12:00 PM Healing Service/Noon Day Prayers in the Chapel

7:30 PM Sr. Choir

 

11

10:30 AM ECW Meeting at Dot Trent's home
Program: "St. Barnabas" by Jeanne Horsley
Bring items needed at the Freedom House.

 

 

12

 

13

9:30 AM Cleaning Day - ECW

 

 

14

8:30 AM HE I

9:45 a.m. Christian Education

11:00 AM MP I & HE II

11:00 AM Tiny Saints

12:00 PM Coffee in the Pipkin Parlor

2-3:30 PM Inquirer's & Confirmation Class

5:00-7:00 PM Jr. & Sr. High Youth: Plan for Youth Service on April 21

15

6:30 PM Vestry Meeting

6:30 PM Cub Scouts

7:00 PM Boy Scouts

16

8:30 AM Long Range Planning Committee Meeting  @ Annie Penn Hospital

12:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

 

17

11:00 AM EDS Chapel

12:00 PM Healing Service/Noon Day Prayers in the Chapel

7:30 PM Sr. Choir

18

 

19

 

 

20

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM ECW Retreat at The Summit: "Gifts" by The Rev. Fred Warnecke

MS Walk @ Chinqua-Penn

21

8:30 AM HE I

9:45 a.m. Christian Education

11:00 AM HE II: Youth Service

11:00 AM Tiny Saints

12:00 PM Coffee in the Pipkin Parlor

2-3:30 PM Inquirer's & Confirmation Class

22

6:30 PM Cub Scouts

7:00 PM Boy Scouts

23

12:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

24

11:00 AM EDS Chapel

12:00 PM Healing Service/Noon Day Prayers in the Chapel

7:30 PM Sr. Choir

25

7:30 PM ECW Evening Chapter meeting in the Pipkin Parlor; Jenny Johnson, Hostess, Joanne Piazza leading the devotion

26

Time TBA: Youth Lock-in

27

 

28

8:30 AM HE I

9:45 a.m. Christian Education

11:00 AM HE II

Food Donations for Reidsville Outreach Center: This month:

12:00 PM Coffee in the Pipkin Parlor

12:00 PM Christian Education Meeting

29

6:30 PM Cub Scouts

7:00 PM Boy Scouts

 

 

30

12:00 PM Bible Study: The Gospel according to St. Luke

< Previous Month    |    Next Month >

HOME  |  CALENDAR/SCHEDULES   |  CHURCH HISTORY  |  DIRECTIONS  |  EDS  |  GUEST BOOK  |   NEWSLETTER
ORGANIZATIONS
  |  PARISH STAFF  |  PHOTO ALBUM  |  AUDIO  |  VESTRY  |   CONTACT US  |  LINKS  |  BCP  |  SERMONS

Contact our Web Sexton